Xtra Fuel — gas prices near me in Long Beach, CA

Gas prices near me in Long Beach, CA

Xtra Fuel

4.3 (56 Google reviews)
Open now
  • Gas station

Contact & Location

Address
1945 Pacific Coast Hwy, Long Beach, CA 90806, USA Long Beach, CA

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Xtra Fuel
Monday Open 24 hours
Tuesday Open 24 hours
Wednesday Open 24 hours
Thursday Open 24 hours
Friday Open 24 hours
Saturday Open 24 hours
Sunday Open 24 hours

Google Reviews

2 months ago

Propane today $6/ gal. Price not posted.

4 years ago

The gas prices weren’t too bad, and the clerk was a really nice dude. Him and I were talking about gas prices at other stores like Costco and other gas stations.

3 years ago

Employees and service is amazing considering the local 7¹¹ is staffed completely by hubris degenerates at night, which is my contranoctum 5 days a week.

2 years ago

I love this gas station! The staff is super nice and helpful. Cheapest in the area too!

5 years ago

EVER SINCE I USED MY CARD AT A GAS PUMP HERE, I HAVE HAD SEVERAL FRAUDULENT CHARGES TO MY CARD! BE CAREFUL!!

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Xtra Fuel?

Call Xtra Fuel at (562) 218-9373.

What are the hours for Xtra Fuel in Long Beach?

Monday: Open 24 hours Tuesday: Open 24 hours Wednesday: Open 24 hours See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Xtra Fuel located?

Xtra Fuel is located at 1945 Pacific Coast Hwy, Long Beach, CA 90806, USA.

Is Xtra Fuel open now?

Yes, Xtra Fuel is currently open according to Google Places hours.

How do I get directions to Xtra Fuel?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Xtra Fuel in Long Beach, CA.

What is the rating for Xtra Fuel?

Xtra Fuel has a 4.3 star rating based on 56 Google reviews.

Is Xtra Fuel a good gas prices near me option?

Yes. Xtra Fuel is listed in our gas prices near me directory for Long Beach, CA with ratings, hours, and directions.