PENN GAS STOP — gas prices near me in Minneapolis, MN

Gas prices near me in Minneapolis, MN

PENN GAS STOP

3.4 (246 Google reviews)
Open now
  • Gas station

Contact & Location

Address
2606 N Penn Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55411, USA Minneapolis, MN

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for PENN GAS STOP
Monday 5:30 AM – 11:00 PM
Tuesday 5:30 AM – 11:00 PM
Wednesday 5:30 AM – 11:00 PM
Thursday 5:30 AM – 11:00 PM
Friday 5:30 AM – 11:00 PM
Saturday 5:30 AM – 11:00 PM
Sunday 5:30 AM – 11:00 PM

Amenities & Services

  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

a year ago

Brought back a lot of memories and one of the main memories was when we had the tornado in Minneapolis Minnesota over there always nice to go back down memory lane Big Shots Out to Penn Avenue gas stop. C-LOC

4 months ago

They charged me extra for my credit card didn't even tell me

8 months ago

It's ok, that upcharge for using a credit or bank card is ridiculous. It's best to use cash here if you can.

2 years ago

The prices here are really high and expensive for everything, at least $2 or more higher than other gas stations. It is a small store and hard to walk around when other people are inside. They only have 4 stations equally 8 pumps but due to the sideways structure of them it is hard to pull into a pump and the parking lot is really small so it is hard to get in and out when busy. Some staff are friendly while other staff are really rude and mean. There is not a public restroom here either.

a year ago

Friendly staff good price on gas only 2 things high prices like 1roll of toilet paper is 2 dollars and they charge a percentage fee added to your total on debit cards not cool

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for PENN GAS STOP?

Phone number for PENN GAS STOP is listed on this page when available from Google Places.

What are the hours for PENN GAS STOP in Minneapolis?

Monday: 5:30 AM – 11:00 PM Tuesday: 5:30 AM – 11:00 PM Wednesday: 5:30 AM – 11:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is PENN GAS STOP located?

PENN GAS STOP is located at 2606 N Penn Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55411, USA.

Is PENN GAS STOP open now?

Yes, PENN GAS STOP is currently open according to Google Places hours.

How do I get directions to PENN GAS STOP?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to PENN GAS STOP in Minneapolis, MN.

What is the rating for PENN GAS STOP?

PENN GAS STOP has a 3.4 star rating based on 246 Google reviews.

Is PENN GAS STOP a good gas prices near me option?

Yes. PENN GAS STOP is listed in our gas prices near me directory for Minneapolis, MN with ratings, hours, and directions.