Jetz Convenience Center MKE on Farwell — gas prices near me in Milwaukee, WI

Gas prices near me in Milwaukee, WI

Jetz Convenience Center MKE on Farwell

3.3 (112 Google reviews)
Open now
  • ATM
  • Convenience Store
  • Store

Contact & Location

Address
1425 N Farwell Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53202, USA Milwaukee, WI

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Jetz Convenience Center MKE on Farwell
Monday 5:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Tuesday 5:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Wednesday 5:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Thursday 5:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Friday 5:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Saturday 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Sunday 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Amenities & Services

  • Delivery
  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

a month ago

AVOID THIS LOCATION. On multiple occasions I have been over charged for products at this location. If you question this, you will be verbally attacked by a cashier who lacks the intellect necessary to govern her emotions. As usual, it's always someone else's fault.

3 months ago

Went in and asked if I could use their restroom. Was told we don’t have public restrooms! I was to buy stuff and told the lady can I if I buy? She said no. According to them “you know how people are around here”. I said I don’t! Point is you are ready to take the money of the “people” of the neighborhood and the other passerby people! Kudos to the management who can take your money but say no to public amenities.

a month ago

My husband went in to get gas and came back out complaining about the cashier. He couldn’t see her because she was sitting down. Had an attitude, if you don’t want to be at work go home.

7 months ago

I like this as my neighborhood gas station, however this is the 3rd time this month that I’ve tried to go pick up some things, over 30 mins to close and the doors are locked and lights are shut off. Please have the hours posted changed or actually stay open till you say. I’m not the only person I know who has had this issue with your store recently.

4 months ago

The woman working the counter is extremely inefficient, walk in there are five people in line ahead of me, get all the eay to the end present my passport get told its not a valid form of ID & then I get told she needs to scan it, when the people ahead of me she didn't even ask to present an ID, I dont know if shes mad because she'll never have a passport but whatever reason unfair & disrespectful treatment by an already ineffective employee.

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Jetz Convenience Center MKE on Farwell?

Call Jetz Convenience Center MKE on Farwell at (414) 278-8858.

What are the hours for Jetz Convenience Center MKE on Farwell in Milwaukee?

Monday: 5:00 AM – 11:00 PM Tuesday: 5:00 AM – 11:00 PM Wednesday: 5:00 AM – 11:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Jetz Convenience Center MKE on Farwell located?

Jetz Convenience Center MKE on Farwell is located at 1425 N Farwell Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53202, USA.

Is Jetz Convenience Center MKE on Farwell open now?

Yes, Jetz Convenience Center MKE on Farwell is currently open according to Google Places hours.

How do I get directions to Jetz Convenience Center MKE on Farwell?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Jetz Convenience Center MKE on Farwell in Milwaukee, WI.

What is the rating for Jetz Convenience Center MKE on Farwell?

Jetz Convenience Center MKE on Farwell has a 3.3 star rating based on 112 Google reviews.

Is Jetz Convenience Center MKE on Farwell a good gas prices near me option?

Yes. Jetz Convenience Center MKE on Farwell is listed in our gas prices near me directory for Milwaukee, WI with ratings, hours, and directions.